Thursday, June 27, 2013

Air India LTC-80 Fares updated as on 10 June 2013

Air India LTC-80 Fares updated as on 10 June 2013

Air india Domestic Fares  (Apex & Instant Purchase Fares)
TABLE IV‐ LTC Fares updated as on 10-06-2013
TABLE IV- LTC Fares

S No SECTOR & V.V HLTC
(Economy
Class)
DLTC
(Executive
Class)
Airline Fuel
   Base FareBase FareCharge
1AgartalaGuwahati4831101401850
2AgartalaKolkata389185061850
3AgartalaSilchar4401 1850
4AgattiBengaluru10691 1850
5AgattiChennai10646 2150
6AgattiKochi8571 1850
7AgattiKozhikode7471 1850
8AgraDelhi5681153271850
9AgraKhajuraho389185061850
10AgraVaranasi4946129511850
11AhmedabadChennai7426261862950
12AhmedabadDelhi4851155022150
13AhmedabadHyderabad7076195322150
14AhmedabadMumbai4351134251850
15AizawlGuwahati5351 1850
16AizawlImphal446673371850
17AizawlKolkata4626111081850
18AllahabadDelhi6541 1850
19AllahabadKanpur4751 1850
20AmritsarDelhi4366124361850
21AurangabadDelhi8801217472150
22AurangabadMumbai4451101331850
23BagdograDelhi9716210242950
24BagdograGuwahati453683981850
25BagdograKolkata5436131881850
26BengaluruChennai4701106911850
27BengaluruDelhi9901289853650
28BengaluruGoa5151132971850
29BengaluruHyderabad5451148231850
30BengaluruKochi4501109071850
31BengaluruKolkata9701307993650
32BengaluruMangalore4936 1850
33BengaluruMumbai6851163562150
34BengaluruPune6184165061850
35BengaluruTirupati5221 1850
36BengaluruTrivandrum5451124731850
37BhopalDelhi4801148561850
38BhopalIndore428186251850
39BhopalMumbai5356155601850
40BhubaneshwarChennai8291175202950
41BhubaneshwarDelhi9001274242950
42BhubaneshwarKolkata5406117641850
43BhubaneshwarMumbai9401295182950
44BhubaneshwarPort Blair11216 2950
45ChandigarhDelhi4301105341850
46ChandigarhMumbai8836262952950
47ChennaiCoimbatore4251121661850
48ChennaiDelhi8456284743650
49ChennaiGoa6311162171850
50ChennaiHyderabad4451137321850
51ChennaiKochi5251146301850
52ChennaiKolkata8566275432950
53ChennaiMadurai4251118011850
54ChennaiMumbai8571186232950
55ChennaiPune7851210172150
56ChennaiPortblair9411242292950
57ChennaiTrivandrum5601146371850
58ChennaiVishakhapatnam4801146731850
59CoimbatoreDelhi9751327633650
60CoimbatoreKozhikode445167391850
61CoimbatoreMumbai8001183312950
62DehradunDelhi5221139801850
63DehliDharamsala4821 1850
64DelhiGaya6851195322150
65DelhiGoa8821258603650
66DelhiGuwahati9811249883650
67DelhiGwalior505199771850
68DelhiHyderabad8401257482950
69DelhiImphal9081272483650
70DelhiIndore4851158671850
71DelhiJabalpur6401 1850
72DelhiJaipur355188151850
73DelhiJammu4401131811850
74DelhiJodhpur5706142901850
75DelhiKanpur5701 1850
76DelhiKhajuraho5651151081850
77DelhiKochi12351377313650
78DelhiKolkata9061242512950
79DelhiKozhikode10051327633650
80DelhiKullu6301 1850
81DelhiLeh5501151411850
82DelhiLucknow4821125051850
83DelhiLudhiana4351 1850
84DelhiMangalore9901292483650
85DelhiMumbai8951227402950
86DelhiNagpur7171173362150
87DelhiPathankot5101 1850
88DelhiPatna7151172652150
89DelhiPort Blair21516 3650
90DelhiPune9401282082950
91DelhiRaipur7851221122150
92DelhiRanchi8811207322950
93DelhiSrinagar6201133701850
94DelhiSurat9101208192150
95DelhiTirupati9016237563650
96DelhiTrivandrum12156377313650
97DelhiUdaipur5786153821850
98DelhiVadodra7051198532150
99DelhiVaranasi5681153271850
100DelhiVijayawada8566262022950
101DelhiVishakhapatnam10401302182950
102DibrugarhDimapur325151061850
103DibrugarhGuwahati4801 1850
104DibrugarhKolkata6526147762150
105DibrugarhLilabari4051 1850
106DimapurGuwahati4701 1850
107DimapurImphal4401 1850
108DimapurKolkata6101138221850
109DimapurShillong4101 1850
110GayaKolkata4501117441850
111GayaVaranasi485195181850
112GoaHyderabad5251136571850
113GoaMumbai5321112321850
114GoaPune453688741850
115GoaSrinagar12351384313650
116GuwahatiImphal490194981850
117GuwahatiJorhat3736 1850
118GuwahatiKolkata5076114651850
119GuwahatiLilabari5151 1850
120GuwahatiSilchar5251 1850
121GuwahatiTezpur4436 1850
122GwaliorMumbai8401195512150
123HyderabadKolkata9696249852950
124HyderabadMumbai5251149801850
125HyderabadPune5231142651850
126HyderabadTirupati4656125711850
127HyderabadVaranasi8811218062950
128HyderabadVijayawada5051106551850
129HyderabadVishakhapatnam4946129511850
130ImphalKolkata4281116801850
131ImphalSilchar4601 1850
132IndoreMumbai4481126371850
133JaipurMumbai6416187942150
134JammuLeh488690691850
135JammuSrinagar440369981850
136JamnagarMumbai5181124001850
137JodhpurMumbai7686186702150
138JodhpurUdaipur423187241850
139JorhatKolkata4976 1850
140JorhatTezpur4136 1850
141KanpurKolkata7401 2150
142KhajurahoVaranasi4936126811850
143KochiKozhikode350172831850
144KochiMadurai4301 1850
145KochiMumbai8401216342950
146KochiTrivandrum430183261850
147KolkataKochi10051 3650
148KolkataLilabari5801 2150
149KolkataMumbai8486235583650
150KolkataPatna5706 1850
151KolkataPort Blair11071267812950
152KolkataRanchi4536 1850
153KolkataShillong5481 1850
154KolkataSilchar5001110851850
155KolkataTezpur5151 1850
156KozhikodeChennai5151 1850
157KozhikodeKolkata8456 3650
158KozhikodeMumbai6951165132150
159KozhikodeTrivandrum4391 1850
160KulluPathankot4001 1850
161LehSrinagar460382831850
162LilabariTezpur3881 1850
163LucknowMumbai8051249852950
164LucknowVaranasi462696071850
165LudhianaPathankot4201 1850
166MaduraiMumbai7851236572950
167MangaloreMumbai6086157611850
168MumbaiNagpur5001151591850
169MumbaiRaipur7306206922150
170MumbaiRajkot5281124731850
171MumbaiRanchi9751228132950
172MumbaiSrinagar9016237563650
173MumbaiTrivandrum10201239012950
174MumbaiUdaipur4786154071850
175MumbaiVaranasi9696245112950
176MumbaiVishakhapatnam9101248722950
177PatnaRanchi4603 1850
178RaipurBhubaneshwar428199771850
179RaipurNagpur5181126601850
180RaipurVishakhapatnam4251116061850
181ShillongJorhat4551 1850
182SilcharTezpur4101 1850
183VishakhapatnamBhubaneshwar5321105181850

TABLE V

Remarks & Notings

1     a)     SAP60, SAP30 , S30PP, TAP14,TRT14,T14PP, TAP7, TRT7, T7PP Fares Levels are Advance Purchase Fares which are available for sale upto 60 days, 30 days, 14 days, & 7 days respectively in advance before schedule date of departure of the flight. *Some flights/sectors may not have the Advance Purchase restrictions.

2     Taxes, Fee & Charges

In addition to the above fares, Passenger Service fee, Airport Development Fee (wherever applicable) and Service Tax would apply.
a)     Passenger Service fee is Rs. 233 except
(a) Ex Jammu,Srinagar Leh where it is 207
(b) ex Bengaluru, Hyderabad & Kochi it is 225/-&
(c) ex Delhi ,Mumbai,Chennai & Kolkata Rs.147/-

        b)
(a) User Development Fee (IN) ex Hyderabad Rs. 484, Bengaluru Rs. 260, Jaipur Rs. 150, Amritsar Rs. 150, Trichy Rs. 150, Vishakapatnam Rs. 150, Udaipur Rs. 150, Ahmedabad Rs. 124, Mangalore Rs. 150, Varanasi Rs. 150, Kolkata Rs.450. Cennai Rs. 187
(b) UDF from Delhi( from 1st Apr 13- 31Mar14) : Distance upto 500 Km- Rs 276/- more than 500 Km- Rs 551/-

( c ) UDF to Delhi( from 1st Apr 13- 31Mar 14) : Distance upto 500 Km- Rs 233/- more than 500 Km- Rs 466/-

(d) UDF from Mumbai (Travel from 1st Apr 13 to 31st Mar 14) Rs 308/-

(e) Airport Development Fee ( YM ) ex Delhi & ex Mumbai Rs. 113

c)     Service Tax as applicable would be additional.

3     Fare Rules:

Fee for Refund/revalidation/re-issuance is levied as detailed under:

 RBDRe-Issuance /Re-validation/ Refund FeeNo-Show Fee
First ClassFNIL (Till 1 hour before departure)Rs.1053
Business classC, D & JNIL (Till 1 hour before departure)Rs.1053
Economy Class   
 Y,B & MNIL (Till 1 hour before departure)Rs.1053
 H,K,Q,V,W,G,L & URs.1053( Till 1 hour before departure)Non-Refundable
Apex FareS&TRs.1579( Till 1 hour before departure)Non-Refundable

 (Penalty amount inclusive of service tax.)
Note:

a). Above Charges are applicable on per coupon. The levies would be applicable on the Airline charges,that is, Basic Fare and Airline Fuel Charge. In case of 'non-refundable and No-Show ticket, Basic Fare and Airline Fuel Charge will be forfeited.

b)LTC Tickets: Change/Refund Fee will be as applicable for highest Business or Economy Class fare

c).Armed Forces and related discounts: Change/ Refund Fee applicable for highest economy class fare. All categories of Armed Forces, Paramilitary Forces, General Reserve Engineering Forces, War Disables Officers, War Widows and Gallantry Award Tickets under RBD Y to H

d). No Re-validation or Cancellation Fee applicable on Infant Tickets.

4     Applicable Fares as on 10th Jun , 2013

5     These fares are subject to Change without prior notice.

Source:  http://www.airindia.com/SBCMS/Downloads/WebFares.pdf

6 comments:

All fares you are listed That very Helpful and anybody can see Flights schedule easily But another way is Mumbai to Goa Flights

This comment has been removed by the author.

Thanks for sharing information good post. Low AirFare

list is helpful, but this rate is prevailing up to what date can be considered ?

Post a Comment

Disclaimer:

All efforts have been made to ensure accuracy of the content on this blog, the same should not be construed as a statement of law or used for any legal purposes. Our blog "Central Government Staff news" accepts no responsibility in relation to the accuracy, completeness, usefulness or otherwise, of the contents. Users are advised to verify/check any information with the relevant department(s) and/or other source(s), and to obtain any appropriate professional advice before acting on the information provided in the blog.

Links to other websites that have been included on this blog are provided for public convenience only.

The blog "Central Government Staff news" is not responsible for the contents or reliability of linked websites and does not necessarily endorse the view expressed within them. We cannot guarantee the availability of such linked pages at all times.

Any suggestions write to us
centralgovernmentnews@gmail.com